Announcement of Result of Essay Competition

3
10664

Result Declaration for September, 2019

We are pleased to announce the result of “International Essay Competition” for the month of September. The topic was: Role of media in creating reputation of a country ”. We appreciate the efforts of all the participants. We tried to judge the entries as impartial as possible and all the credits go to our respected jury members, who devoted a lot of time and effort to make sure that the best entry gets the overall winner’s tag.

Below 18 years Category

Award Name Location
First Uma Kadam Mumbai
Second Aswini Kumar Behera Cuttack, Odisha
Third Laksh Garg Bathinda, Punjab
Outstanding Aniruddha Aloke Virar West, Mumbai
Amulya Bavandla Hydrabad
Fateena Kawthar Chennai
Vishnu Prasad Nair Pune
Praiseworthy Mukesh Rishi Bhopal
Ramesh Kumar Jamshedpur
Sreemoyee Ghosh Odisha

 

Above 18 Years Category

Award Name Location
First Jnandeep Bora Guwahati, Assam
Second Susmita Aryal Nepal
Afzal Ahmad Nabha (Patiala, Punjab)
Third Dennia Oktavia Zahidah Hulwah Malang, Indonesia
Apoorva Verma Chhatarpur (MP)
Editor’s Choice Varsha Sehrawat New Delhi
Outstanding Sayan Anthony Gomes Kolkata
Praiseworthy Kamlesh Jha Jaipur
Shankar Nag Bhopal

 

Result of the essay contest for the month of August 2019

The topic was: Technological advancements in the field of Medical Science

Below 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Sanjay Jain Jaipur
Second Ananya  Aloke Mumbai
Third Laksh Garg Bathinda, Punjab
Editor’s Choice Syed Al Farabi Bangladesh
Outstanding Entries (8/10)
Aswini Kumar Behera

S. Fateena Kawthar

V. Gunasri

Cuttack, Odisha

Chennai

Coimbatore

Praiseworthy Entries (7/10)
Maera Khan India
Chetan Singh Goa

 

Above 18 Years

Award Name Location
First M. Anitha Tamilnadu
Second Neha Chaubey Haldwani
Third Jnandeep Bora Guwahati, Assam
Outstanding Entries (8/10)
Prateek Goyal Delhi
Mayur Thapa Dehradun

 

Result of the month of July 2019

The topic was:“Top and prestigious institutes (in different field)”

Below 18 Years

Award Name
First Arshia Sood
Second Aniruddha Aloke
Third S. Fateena Kawthar
Editor’s Choice Laksh Garg
Praiseworthy (7/10) Reyansh Gaur

V.Gunasri

Deva Dharshini

 

Above 18 Years

Award Name
First Shushil Kumar
Second Afzal Ahmed
Third Mridula
Outstanding (8/10) Ramesh Jha

 

Result of the month of June 2019

The topic was:“Reasons, aftermath and remedies of soaring temperature in the summer.

Below 18 Years

Award Name
First Laksh Garg
Second Devansi Yadav
Third Shreya Singh
Outstanding entries (>8.5/10) Niharika Nigam
 

 

 

 

Praiseworthy entries (>7.5/10)

Tushar Mandhan
Advik Doegar
 S. Kavimugil
M. Srisai
V.GUNASRI
Aditya Singh
Afraaj Sidhu
Reyansh Gaur
Amulya bavandla
A S Aamreen Samya

Above 18 Years

Award Name
First Dr. Vikas Kumar Sharma
Second Rohit Kumar Sud
Third Susmita Aryal
Editor’s Choice Nilanjan Chatterjee
Praiseworthy entries (>7.5/10) Kavya Khare
Riva Noronha
Sanjana Alshi
Sindhu Rani
Sonika Srivastava
Vikas Sharma
Zahidan Farooq
Arushi Anand

 

Result Declaration for the Month of May,2019

Topic was: Does coaching really help in enhancing quality of education?”.

Below 18 Years

Award Name Location
First S. FATEENA KAWTHAR Chennai
Second SHRIYA SINGH Patna
Third Laksh Garg Bhatinda, Punjab
Outstanding Entries Ananya Aloke Mumbai
  Syed Al Farabi Dhaka
Praiseworthy Entries Anika Singh Delhi
  Arshia Sood Ludhiana(PUNJAB)
  Manya Agarwal Agra
  Mindala Sri Sai Andhra Pradesh
  SONIKA SRIVASTAVA Bhopal

Above 18 Years Old

Award Name Location
First Jnandeep Bora Kamrup, Assam
Second Afzal Ahmad Nabha (Punjab)
  Shail Singh Patna
Third Ishita Thakur Indore
Editor’s Choice Ali Hassan Karachi (Pakistan)
Outstanding Entries AVNIKA SRIVASTAVA BHOPAL (M.P.)
  Prosenjit Mondal West Bengal
  Vikash Sharma Pantnagar
  Kinza Farooq Chakwal, Pakistan
  Komal Prabhakar Jammu
  Navneet Kaur Rana Shri ganganagar,rajasthan
Praiseworthy Entries RIVA NORONHA Goa
  Samruddhi Sadanand Ghadi Mumbai
  Tanya Singh Dhanbad, jharkhand

 

Result for the month of April-2019

Topic was- “Diversities and types of democracies”

Below 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Anirudha Aloke Mumbai
Second Laksh Garg Bathinda, Punjab
Third Sahithya.B.A Karur
Editor’s Choice Aswini Kumar Behera Cuttack, Odisha
Outstanding Entries
Afraaz Sidhu Jalandhar, Punjab
Divya Pandey Daltonganj
Joseph Jonathan FERNANDES Goa
Praiseworthy Entries
Arpita Sharma Mumbai
Shriya Singh Patna, Bihar

 

Above 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Sameer Kumar Bhopal
Second Ali Hassan Karachi, Pakistan
Third Sindhu Rani Hassan
Editor’s Choice Jnandeep Bora Guwahati, Assam
Outstanding Entries (8/10)
Khushi Ravikant Shamra Mumbai
Priti Verma Patel Nagar, UP
Arushi Anand New Delhi
Sanjana Alshi Thane, Maharastra

 

Result for the month of March-2019

The topic was: “Dream Place to Visit”

Below 18 Years

Award

Name

Location

First

Ayushi J. rohit

Bharuch, Gujarat

Second

Yuvraj Singh Bhatia

Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Third

Mehar Malhotra

Sharjah

Editor’s Choice

Dennia Oktavia Zahidah Hulwah

Malang, Indonesia

Outstanding Entries

Haricharan

Dubai

Divya Pandey

Daltonganj

Amulya Bavandla

Hydrabad

Joseph Jonathan FERNANDES

Goa

A Mani deep

Tenali

Praiseworthy Entries

Ananya Aloke

Mumbai

Jahan Zaib

J&k

Manya Agarwal

Agra

A. V. Krishna laasya

Secunderabad

Laksh Garg

Bathinda, Punjab

Sadhana Makesh

Dubai

Zishan Riyad

Dubai

Riddhi Sharma

Agra, UP

Sundram Sudhakar

Samastipur , Bihar

Above 18 Years

Award

Name

Location

First

Kartik Tirpude

Nagpur

Second

Poojan Sehgal

New Delhi

Third

Bhupasmita Das

Assam

Editor’s Choice

Humera Khatoon

Delhi

Outstanding Entries (8/10)

Praful Damodhar Yewale

Nagpur

PVPD Sri Harsha

Malwara, Rajasthan

Sanjana Alshi

Thane, Maharastra

Kartik Tirpude from Nagpur , the Winner of International Essay Competition (Above 18 Years Category),March, 2019 ,shares this picture with #Monomousumi Team.

Result for the month of February-2019

The topic was: “Ways to live a healthy life”

Below 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Vaishnavi

Trophy, Certificate and  “Italy Travel Box”  as  prize sponsored by www.wanderquest.in.

Hydrabad, India
Second
  1. Dennia Oktavia Zahidah Hulwah
  2. Anirrudha Aloke

 

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Indonesia

 

Mumbai

Third
  1. Arshia Sood
  2. Shreyas

 

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Ludhiana

Sharjah

Outstanding AYUSH RAJ

Shubhangi Sharma

KR.ALAMELU

SAHITHYA.B.A

keshni uthayasurian

Arnav Miranda

MOHAK SETHI

JOSEPH JONATHAN FERNANDES

 

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Ara

Karur

Malaysia

Sharjah

Sharjah

Goa

Praiseworthy Aditya Singh

Prasanna Narayan

Harshita Tiwari

A Mani Deep

 

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

 

Karimganj

Sharjah

Tenali

 

Above 18 Years

Award Name Location
First HUMERA KHATOON

Trophy, Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Delhi
Second Jaysree Kundu

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

West Bengal
Third Sai Priya Kulkarni

Mandeep Singh

 

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Hyderabad

Chandigarh

Outstanding  

 

 

Anita shukla

Vikash Sharma

Ashna Khera

Dolly Sharma

 

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Mumbai

Pantnagar

Agra

Praiseworthy  

 

 

Bhupasmita Das

Sri Harsa

Inelli . Ramya

 

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Assam

Andhra Pradesh

 

All other participants will also get the participation certificate  and Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Result for the month of January-2019

The topic was: Effect of fake news and different ways to curb it

Below 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Poorva Mahesh Shukla

Trophy, Certificate and  “Italy Travel Box”  as  prize sponsored by www.wanderquest.in

Kalyan, Maharastra
Second Mehak Reji

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Dubai

 

.

.

Third Aditya Singh

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Karimganj
Editor’s Choice Anamika Suresh

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Kerala
Outstanding Stephane Lam Kin Cheung

Divya Pandey

Anirrudha Aloke

N. Neha

SAHITHYA.B.A

Yuvraj Singh Batia

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Mauritius

Ranchi

Virar, Mumbai

Gorakhpur, UP

Karur

Jamshedpur

.

 

Praiseworthy Manya Agarwal

Joseph Fernandes

Sreejesh Sasidharan

KR.Alamelu

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

 

Agra

Goa

Dubai

Chennai

.

.

.

 

Above 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Sindhu Rani

Trophy, Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Hassan
Second Srinidhi Kumaresan

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Chennai
Third Riddhi Nath

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Ahmedabad
Outstanding Santanu Das

Jaysree kundu

Ritika Sehgal

Mayur Thapa

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Kolkata

Hili, WB

.

Dehradun

 

.

Praiseworthy Amisha M. Shukla

Mandeep Singh

Dolly Sharma

Certificate, Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Mumbai

Chandigarh

Chandigarh

.

.

 

All other participants will also get the participation certificate  and Gift Vouchers sponsored by www.wanderquest.in and Grabon.in

Result of month of December-2018

Topic: “Highlight the causes of any one Natural disaster its implication and scientific prevention”

Below 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Hrishita Patnaik (20$) Sarjah
Second Stephane Lam ($10) Vacoas, Mauritius
Third Aniruddha Aloke Mumbai
Editor’s Choice Mohamed Zishan Riyad Dubai
Outstanding
Divya Pandey (Hand Written Entry)

Sahithya B.A

Aditya Singh

Ananya Aloke

Sakshi Agarwal

N. Neha

India

Karur, India

Karim Ganj, India

Mumbai, India,

Agra, India

Gorakhpur, India

Praiseworthy Ayush Raj

Daniel Mathias

Nishant Nassey

A Mani Deep

Ara, India

Sarjah

Sarjah

Tenali

 

Above 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Debdutta Banerjee ($30) Kolkata
Second Mandeep Singh Chandigarh

 

Result of month of November

Topic:7 innovative ways to implement sanitary in our society

Below 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Shushma Gawai Mumbai
Second A. Ayyappan Keelarajakularaman
Third Mohamed Zishan Riyad Dubai
Editor’s Choice Ananya Aloke Mumbai
Outstanding Niharika Nigam

S. Fateena Kawthar

Kanpur

Chennai

Praiseworthy Ayush Raj

Sakshi Agarwal

Sahithya B.A

Anika Singh

Kumari Punam

Ara

Agra

Karur

Delhi

Kanpur

 

18 years and above

Award Name Location
First Tanushree Kundu Mumbai
Second Kancharla Ghnaeswari Tirupati
Third Pvpd Sri Harsha Malwara, Rajasthan
Outstanding Neha Yadav Visakhapatnam

 

Result for the Month of October

The Importance and relevance of Festival

Below 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Ananya Aloke  (20$) Mumbai (India)
Second Sarika Manoj (10$) Dubai (UAE)
Third Girisankar Solaimalai Sarjah (UAE)
Editor’s Choice Sakshi Agarwal
Outstanding Hrishita Patnaik

Devagya Gupta

Sarjah (UAE)

Sarjah (UAE)

Praiseworthy Rutajit Sarkar

Ruhi Ray

Nidhi Jain Bafna

Aindrita Sadhukhan

Sahithya

Banglore (India)

Kolkata (India)

Delhi (India)

Kolkata (India)

Tamilnadu, India

 

Above 18 Years

Award Name Location
First Anish shetty (30$) Delhi (India)
Second Harsvardhan salve India
Third Humera khatun Delhi (India)

 

Winner of International Essay Competition,October (Above 18 years category)($30) , Anish Sethi from Delhi, share his picture with us .Thank You ANISH SETHI… #Monomousumi#Essay_Competition
Winner of International Essay Competition,October (below 18 years category)($20) , ANANYA ALOKE from Mumbai, share her picture with us .Thank You Ananya Aloke….
#Monomousumi#Essay_Competition

Result for the Month of September

“The greatest technological advancement of last decade and its impact”

Above 18 Years

Award Name
Overall Winner P. Goutham (30$)
Outstanding (8.5+ out of 10) Humera Khatoon

Sandip Pramanik

 

Editor’s Choice Debartha Roy (10$)
Praiseworthy (7.5+ out of 10) Vimhano Casavi

 

 Under 18 Years

Award Name
Overall Winner Niharika Nigam (20$)
Outstanding (8.5+ out of 10) Arshia Sood

Poorva Mahesh Shukla

Divya Dharshini.S

Anika Singh

 

Editor’s Choice Ananya Aloke
Praiseworthy ((7.5+ out of 10) Fateena Kawthar

Sarmin Mondal

Aditya Singh 

 

 

Niharika Nigam, holding the trophy and certificate, Congratulations!!

Result for the Month of August

Topic was: “One change that I want to implement for uplifting the society”

School Category (English)

Award Name of participant Affiliation City
Overall winner Ayushi Upadhyuay Lucknow Public School Lucknow
Outstanding (8.5+ out of 10) Vaishnavi

Aniruddha Aloke

 

 

Home schooling

 

Hydrabad

Dehradun

 

Editor’s choice Jahnab Pran Kasyap Delhi Public School, Numaligarh Nagaon

 

Praiseworthy contributors (7.5+ out of 10) Anamika Suresh

Sakshi Agarwal

Anika Singh

Rutajit Sarkar

 

 

Ahlcon International School

e-Techno School

Kottayam

Agra

Delhi

Banglore

Vamsi Kaushik

Lazeena Iftekhar

 

Vizak

Lucknow

*All the essays of the participants listed above will be published in our website with name of participant, their photograph and about the participants. So please send details to monomousumi@gmail.com

University Level (English)

Award Name of participant Affiliation City
Overall winner Harsh Chauhan St. Xaviers College Mumbai

 

Outstanding (8.5+ out of 10) Niharika Nigam

Jajati Jena

Debottama Mukherjee

Sinzini Ghosh

Adhiraj Sengupta

BSc

RIASE

SRM University

Heritage Institute of Technology

RabindraBharati University

Kanpur

Cuttack

Chennai

Kolkata

Kolkata

Editor’s choice Sarvya Thadi
Praiseworthy (7.5+ out of 10 P Goutham.

Pratap Jena

Sandip Pramanik

Mohammed Razick

 

 

Chennai

Bhubneshwar

Kandiwali

 

*All the essays will be published in our website with name of participant, their photograph and about the participants. So please send details to monomousumi@gmail.com

Hindi Essay winner

Award Name of Participant Affiliation City
Overall Winner Ritika Verma   Suratgarh (Rajsthan)/
Outstanding Piyush Kumar

Mandeep Rai/Kaur

  Mirzapur

Bathinda

Praiseworthy NIVRUTTI ASWAR   Jalgaon

 

 

Winners of “Essay Competition” for the month of July. The topic was “A visit to a historical place”.

Category Name of participant Affiliation City
Up to 10+2th std

First Prize

Anika Singh Ahlcon International School Delhi
Above 10+2th std

First Prize

Dibyo Sunder Roy Netaji Subhash Engineering College Kolkata
Outstanding Contributors: Apoorva Rajput

Akul Sharma

Kusha Grover

SiaVerma

AdhirajSengupta

Ahlcon International School Ahlcon International School

Ahlcon International School

Ahlcon International School

RabindraBharati University

 

Winners of “Essay Competition” for the month of June. The topic was: “Potential risk of viruses like  Nipah in bioterrorism”.

Category Name of participant Affiliation City
Up to 10+2th std

First Prize

ParidhiPuri   &   SrishtiUppal Ahlcon International School Delhi
Above 10+2th std

First Prize

AdhirajSengupta RabindraBharati University Kolkata
Above 10+2th std

Second Prize

Santanu Das Burdwan Medical College Howrah

 

Jury Members

Name Designation
Dr. Neeraj Kumar Ranjan B.D.O., Government of Bihar
Sanjeev Kumar Gupta Income Tax Officer, Patna
Jiren Yang Professor, Northwestern Polytechnical University
Ashif Equbal Research Scholar, Kyoto University, Japan
Viivekanada Sinha Manager, SAIL
A. C. Bidaye Ex-Scientist, BARC
Ajit Kumar Manager, HAL
Mahua Mallick Teacher

3 COMMENTS

  1. Good morning.MOUSUMI..
    First heartly thanks u 4 giving me
    Such a wonderful and challenging
    task as a jury member as this is
    also my interesting area..
    I want to make this platform more
    Vibrating and intelluctual..platform
    by starting few more programme…later.
    Thank u..
    Regards ,
    Dr.NIRAJ KUMAR RANJAN
    B.D.O,Govt.of Bihar..PATNA.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here